Missouri Wrestling Revival

Giving Back to Midwest Pro Wrestling!

  • Subscribe

  • 2015 MWR Yearbook on Sale

  • 2014 MWR Yearbook on Sale

  • 2013 MWR Yearbook on Sale

  • 2012 MWR Yearbook on Sale

  • 2011 MWR Yearbook on Sale

  • Pro Wrestling Tees

  • My 1-2-3 Cents

  • CAC

  • Rob Schamberger com

  • Shooter Spotlight

  • Sigs From the Bigs

  • Rings and Cages

  • NWA Alliance

  • Windy Wine Company

  • Wrestle Talk Podcast

  • Cold Meal Productions

  • Galaxy Wrestling All Stars Comics

  • Piekutowski Sausage

  • Pubcrawl Podcast

    Pubcrawl Podcast

MWR Showcase – CJ Shine

Posted by flairwhoooooo on June 11, 2018

Name: CJ Shine

Birthday:Nov. 10th 1989

Hometown: Alton,IL but I represent St.Louis

Height and Weight: 5’10” and 238lbs

Debut: I debuted in Woodriver, IL April 14th 2015 and I started training Nov. 8th 2014

Nicknames:Carmel Bear

Tag Team Partners: Snitch, OutKast, Shorty Bigs.

Favorite Move(s): Missile drop kick, Springboard Drop kick, TKO

Notable Feuds: The Snitch and I have had many feuds together over the years. We debuted at the same time but now we teamed up at South Broadway to take their tag team division over. We are OverAF!

Promotions worked: Dynamo Pro Wrestling, South Broadway, Proving Ground Pro Wrestling, IWA-MidSouth, Strictly Nsane Wrestling, IWAU, RSFW, IWA Productions and Freelance Underground.

Upcoming Event and match listings if any
Booking Info: South Broadway way:  7/14/18, 9/8/18, 11/10/18, 12/8/18

Dynamo pro: 6/15/18

PGP: 6/30/18, 7/28/18

IWAP: 8/11/18, 10/13/18

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: