Missouri Wrestling Revival

Giving Back to Midwest Pro Wrestling!

Mike Wilson Returns with the Shooter Spotlight- Justin D’air

Posted by flairwhoooooo on March 29, 2016

Mike Wilson’s Shooter Spotlight was one of the most popular features in the past MWR Yearbooks. His site is back and better than ever with even more stars. Look for Shooter Spotlights to return in the 2016 MWR Yearbook and till then keep an eye out at his site by clicking here. Wrestlers if you are interested in being featured on the Shooter Spotlight website and the MWR Yearbook then please contact Mike Wilson today by contacting him here mbw020277@gmail.com or shootersspotlight@gmail.

Ring Name: Justin D’air

0

Real Name: Isaac Iverson
Home Town: St.louis mo
Birth Date: 11/26/1989
Height: 5’9
Weight:190

Trained by: Harley race, Leland race, Jake Dirden and Ricky Cruz

Inspiration to become a wrestler: tired of working 9-5 lol I would rather get payed to smack people around

Debut: Stricktlynsane Pro Wrestling May 31 2014

Heel or Face: Face

Other Names Used: The Blackest Viking

Style of Wrestling: High Flyer

Entrance music: n/a I come out to whatever I feel like that the moment.

Favorite moves: The worm !!!

Finishing move: 450 /630 over castle

Current Company:
WLW
Dynamo
High risk

Other Companies worked for: I travel to different companies around the USA

Titles won: High Risk Tag Titles

Favorite match: Justin D’air vs Mike Sydal

Best opponent: Mike Sydal
Dream opponent: Jeff Hardy, RVD and ACH
Favorite mainstream wrestling company to watch: NXT

Personal Quote or catch phrase:
If your dream doesn’t sound impossible, then you’re not dreaming big enough.

Injuries: I’ve been lucky (knock on wood)

Mini bio: Justin D’air, The guy in the air that just don’t care. is one of the top high flyers in the Midwest. His high risk offensive moves makes him a fan favorite. Check him out and you will see moves you’ve never saw before.

Facebook: Justin D’air
Twitter: @justindair
E mail: (for booking) justindair@yahoo.com
Youtube Channel: Justin D’air

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: